2017 Results

International Results
Dublin Track GP :  U23 Scratch Race 3rd Hugo Brennan

Road Racing
26th March :KIlmessin  GP (A4) 1st Hugo Brennan
04th April: Orwell Crit League : Rd 1 TT 6th Deborah Madden
23rd April : Waller Cup (L) 4th Sofie Loscher
26th April : Bikeworx Crit Mondello : 1st A3 Sean Curtis
14th May : IVCA Curragh DMS (A Race) 8th Sean Curtis 
21st May : IVCA Kenstown DMS (C Race) 5th Ned Costello
23rd May : IVCA Mondello A Race : 3rd Sean Curtis
                                       B Race : 5th Hugh Byrne
21st June : IVCA Green Sheds  DMS : A Race - 2nd Sean Curtis
02nd July : IVCA Memorial Cup : C Race - 4th Ned Costello
04th July :  IVCA Green Sheds  DMS : A Race - 6th Sean Curtis
                                        C Race - 8th - Hugh Byrne
18th July : Bikeworx Mondello : 6th Murt Rice
23rd July : Millenium Cup : IVCA - Race 3 - 6th Hugh Byrne
25th July: Summerhill DMS IVCA - Race 1 - 2nd Sean Curtis
08th August : Summerhill DMS IVCA Race 3 - 1st Hugh Byrne
13th August : 'Sonny Cullen' IVCA Race 3 - 6th Hugh Byrne
01st October : IVCA Kilmacanogue Hill Climb - 5th Thomas Kabs

National Track Championships
Omnium :
1st (Gold) Susie Mitchell, 3rd (Bronze) Sofie Loscher.
Men's Keirin : 2nd Hugo Brennan (Silver)
Men's Team Sprint : 3rd Hugo Brennan, Oisin Hogan, Thomas O'Brien (Bronze)
Men's Team Pursuit : 2nd H.Brennan, M.Rice, M.McCullagh, S.Curtis (Silver)
                                    4th O.Hogan, B.Crosbie, T.O'Brien, D.Mullin
Women's Keirin : 4th Susie Mitchell, 5th Sofie Loscher
Women's Team Sprint : 2nd Ssusie Mitchell, Sofie Loscher (Silver)
Women's Team Pursuit : 2nd S Loscher, S Mitchell, D Madden, A Coleman (Silver)
Men's Senior Sprint : 3rd Hugo Brennan (Bronze)
Men's Kilo : 4th Oisin Hogan
Men's Senior Scratch : 3rd Murt Rice (Bronze), 6th Matt McCullagh
Men's Madison (Demo) : 3rd Murt Rice / Oisin Hogan (Bronze)
Women's Sprint : 4th Susie Mitchell, 6th Sofie Loscher
Women's 3k Pursuit : 5th Deborah Madden
Womens 500m TT : 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver), 6th Sofie Loscher 
Women's Madison Demo : 3rd Susie Mitchell / Sofie Loscher (Bronze)
Youth : 1st Sprint (Gold), 3rd TT (Bronze), 3rd Scratch (Bronze) - Callum Byrne
M40 Scratch : 1st Sean Curtis (Gold)
M40 3k Pursuit: 1st Sean Curtis (Gold), 3rd Thomas Kabs (Bronze), 4th David Mullin
M40 750m TT :3rd Sean Curtis (Bronze)
M60 2k Pursuit : 2nd Warrem McAlister (Silver), 4th John Coates
M60 Sprint : 2nd Warrem McAlister (Silver), 4th John Coates


Sundrive Summer Track League
A Section : 3rd Sean Curtis
C Section Ladies : 1st Sofie Loscher
Youth Section : 1st Calum Byrne 

Sundrive Autumn Track League
A Section : 2nd Oisin Hogan, 3rd Billy Crosbie
B Section : 1st Richard Grant
C1 : 1st Robert Kiely, 2nd Sofie Loscher, 3rd Brian Coonan
Youth Section : 1st Calum Byrne 

IVCA Track C/ship
40-49 Sean Curtis Scr / Sprint / 750m / 3k  / Team Sprint  (Gold x 5)
40-49 Thomas Kabs Scr / Sprint /750m TT, Team sprint (Silver x 4) , Pursuit (Bronze)
40-49 Susie Mitchell 750m TT (Bronze), Team Sprint (Silver)

Leinster Track C/ship
Womens 500m TT : 1st Susie Mitcell (Gold), 2nd Sofie Loscher (Silver)
Women's Scratch : 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver), 3rd Sofie Loscher (Bronze)
Veteran 500m TT : 2nd Sean Curtis (Silver)
Veteran Scratch : 2nd Sean Curtis (Silver)
Junior Men 500m TT : 1st Robert Kiely (Gold)
Junior Men Scratch : 1st Robert Kiely (Gold)
U12 100m TT : 1st Calum Byrne (Gold)

2016 Results

International Results
20th February - UK Police Games Omnium - 4th Eamonn Byrne
19th March - WCL - Elimination Race - 2nd Susie Mitchell
26th March - Manchester Sprinters League - 4th Eamonn Byrne
17th April - Athens Grand Prix Sprint - 2nd Eimear Moran
                   Athens Grand Prix 500m TT - 3rd Eimear Moran
20th May - Fenoix Trophy, France - F200 12.250s (National Record)

National Track Championships
Men's Team Sprint : 1st R.Sherman, 2nd E.Byrne, E.Mullen (National Record)
                                  2nd  K.Meghan, O.Hogan, H.Brennan
Men's Team Pursuit : 2nd 
K.Meghan, M.McCullagh, M.Rice,  H.Brennan
Men's Keirin : 1st Eoin Mullen (Gold), 2nd Eamonn Byrne (Silver)
Men's Sprint : 1st Eoin Mullen (Gold), 3rd Ronan Sherman (Bronze)
Men's Kilo : 1st Eoin Mullen (Gold), 2nd Eamonn Byrne (Silver)
Men's Scratch : 3rd Murt Rice (Bronze)

Women's Team Sprint : 1st S.Mitchell, EMoran (Gold)
                                3rd S.O'Rourke / S.Loscher (Bronze)
Women's Keirin :1st Eimear Moran (Gold), 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)
Women's Omnium:  2nd Eimear Moran (Silver), 3rd Susie Mitchell (Bronze)
Women's Sprint : 1st Eimear Moran (Gold)
Womens 500m TT : 1st Eimear Moran (Gold), 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)
Women's 3k Pursuit : 3rd Deborah Madden (Bronze)
Women's Scratch : 2nd Eimear Moran (Silver), 3rd Susie Mitchell (Bronze)
M40 3k Pursuit : 2nd Sean Curtis (Silver)
M60 2k Pursuit : 2nd Niall Darragh (Silver), 3rd John Coates (Bronze)
M60 Sprint : 1st Terry Cromer (Gold)
M60 500m TT: 2nd Terry Cromer (Silver)
M60 Scratch: 1st Terry Cromer (Gold)

Youth Championships Sprint U12 Girls : 3rd Casey Owens
                                Scratch U12 Girls  : 3rd Casey Owens
                                100m TT  U12 Girls : 3rd Casey Owens
                                100m TT  U12 Boys : 3rd Calum Byrne
                                      
Duane Delaney TGP
A Section :
3rd Eamonn Byrne
B Section: 1st Dave Sherlock
C: Section: 1st Thomas Kabs 
Overall : 2nd Thomas Kabs , 3rd Dave Sherlock

IVCA Track C/ship
40-49 Susie Mitchell 750m / 3k  Pursuit  (Silver x 2)

Leinster Track Championships
U12 Boys Scratch : 3rd Calum Byrne
U12 Boys 100m TT : 3rd Calum Byrne
U12 Girls Scratch : 2nd Casey Owens 
U12 Girls 100m TT : 2nd Casey Owens, 3rd Katie Tormley
Women's Scratch : 3rd Sofie Loscher
Women's 500m TT : 2nd Sofie Loscher
Junior Women's Scratch : 1st Beatrice Kelly
Junior Women's 500m TT : 1st Beatrice Kelly
Veteran Men's Scratch : 1st Sean Curtis
Senior Men's Scratch : 1st Oisin Hogan, 3rd Murt Rice

Track Results
17th March - Intervarsities Elite Champion - Hugo Brennan

Sundrive Summer League
B Section: 3rd David Mullen
C Section: 2nd Thomas Kabs
Ladies: 1st Sofie Loscher , 2nd Deborah Madden
Youth: 3rd Luke Duff

Sundrive Autumn League
A Section  1st Oisin Hogan 2nd Curtis , 3rd Hugo Brennan

B Section 2nd Chris Hewings ,3rd Susie Mitchell 
C Section 1st Geronimo Roa  3. Billie Crosbie 
Ladies 1st. Sofie Loscher 
Youth 1st Casey Owens, 2nd Calum Byrne 3rd Meghan Owens 



Road Racing
5th March Ras Maigh Eo - Stage 1- 4th Matt McCullagh
5th-6th March Ras Maigh Eo - Overall - 4th Matt McCullagh
27th March IVCA Kilcillen DMS Race 2 - 7th Susie Mitchell
2nd April - Kieron Hammond Mem TT - A3 2nd Keith Meghan
3rd April - IVCA Monasterevein DMS Race 3 - 4th Ned Costello
12th April - Orwell Ladies Crit League B Race - 1st Sofie Loscher
17th April - Visit Nenagh Team TT - 3rd Sundrive Track Team
19th April -
 Orwell Ladies Crit League A Race - 5th Sofie Loscher
24th April  - National League - Waller Cup - 6th Susie Mitchell
                                                          10th Deborah Madden
26th April - Orwell Ladies Crit League A Race - 2nd Sofie Loscher
26th April - Bixeworx Crit League, Mondello - 3rd Murt Rice
2nd May - Orwell Ladies League - Manor Kilbride - 5th Sofie Loscher
                                                            6th Deborah Madden
4th May - Midlands League - Mondello Crit - 1st Lady Susie Mitchell
10th May -Orwell Ladies League - 2nd Overall - Sofie Loscher
11th May -Midlands League - Kildare - 1st Lady Susie Mitchell
19th May - Midlands League - Crookstown - 6th Susie Mitchell (1st Lady)
29th May - 3 Stage Clonmel Race - 2nd Overall - Tom O'Brien
1st June - IVCA Summerhill DMS Race 3 - 5th Hugh Byrne
6th June - IVCA 2 Day - Stage 2 - 2nd Hugh Byrne
7th June - Corcaigh Park - Women's Points Race - 3rd Eimear Moran
7th June - Bikeworx Crit Mondello - 3rd Murt Rice
                                                 1st Unplaced A2 - Matt McCullagh
21st June - Stephen Roche Grand Prix - 1st Susie Mitchell
22nd June - Corcaigh Park - A Race - 3rd Sofie Loscher
26th June - National Road Race C/ship 2nd V Susie Mitchell (14th)
17th July - IVCA Tullamore DMS Race 2 - 8th Susie Mitchell
24th July -  IVCA Monasterevin DMS Race 2 - 9th Susie Mitchell

4th August -  Midlands League -Toghers - 4th Susie Mitchell (1st Lady)
12th August : Banbridge Ladies Criterium 4th Susie Mitchell
                                                         5th Sofie Loscher
18th August : Mondello Criterium : 1st uplaced A1 - Murt Rice
18th August : Midlands League - 1st Lady (Overall) Susie Mitchell

CylcoX
4th December - Leinster CycloX C/ship - 1st U23 - Hugo Brennan

Winner Neenan Travel Track Team of the Year

 


 


               

2015 Results

International Results
Brixton Grand Prix - Sprint - 8th Eamonn Byrne
                               Keirin - 7th Eamonn Byrne
Dublin International  - Points - 3rd Murt Rice
                                  Sprint - 4th Eoin Mullen
                                           - 8th Eamonn Byrne              

                                  Keirin - 8th Eamonn Byrne
                                 Women's Keirin - 4th - Eimear Moran
Reading Grand Prix - Sprint - 1st Eamonn Byrne
                               Keirin - 2nd Eamonn Byrne

World Masters Track Championship
Women's 2k Pursuit (40-44) - 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)
Women's 2k Team Pursuit - 2nd S Mitchell / O Hendron  / E Criglington (Silver)

Women's Scratch (40-44) - 3rd Susie Mitchell (Bronze)
Women's 500m TT (40-44) - 3rd Susie Mitchell (Bronze)
Women's 500m TT (40-44) - 1st Susie Mitchell (World Champion)

 

National Track Championships
Women's Omnium : 1st Susie Mitchell (Gold)
Women's Keirin :     1st Eimear Moran (Gold)
                               2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)
                               3rd Michelle Mullen (Bronze)

Women's Team Sprint : 1st Michelle Mullen / Eimear Moran (Gold)
                                    (National Record)
                                    2nd Sarah Gunn / Susie Mitchell (Silver)
Men's Team Sprint : 2nd Colm O'Cuinneagain, Keith Meghan, Hugo Brennan
Senior Men's Sprint : 1st Eamonn Byrne
Senior Women's Pursuit : 1st Eimear Moran (Gold)
                                        2nd Susie Mitchell (Sliver)

Senior Women's Sprint : 1st Eimear Moran (Gold)
                                        2nd Susie Mitchell (Sliver)
                                        3rd Michele Mullen (Bronze)
Senior Women's 500m TT : 1st Eimear Moran (Gold)
                                        2nd Susie Mitchell (Sliver)
                                        3rd Michele Mullen (Bronze)
Senior Women's Scratch : 1st Eimear Moran (Gold)
                                        2nd Susie Mitchell (Sliver)
Masters M40 Sprint      1st Paul Armstrong
            M40 750m TT   3rd Paul Armstrong
            M50 500m TT   3rd  Hugh Byrne
           M60 Sprint       1st Terry Cromer (Gold)
           M60 Pursuit      2nd Terry Cromer (Silver)
           M50 500m TT 1st Terry Cromer (Gold)
          M50 Scratch 1st Terry Cromer (Gold)

Youth C/ship  U12 100m TT 1st Billy Walsh (Gold), 2nd Calum Byrne (Silver)
                        U12 Sprint 1st Billy Walsh (Gold), 3rd Sam Cuthbert (Bronze)
                       U12 Scratch 1st Billy Walsh (Gold)

Duane Delaney TGP
A Section : 3rd Hugo Brennan
B Section : 1st Oisin Hogan
Ladies Section 1st Sarah Gunn
Overall 2nd Sarah Gunn

Leinster Track 
U12 100m TT :1st Billy Walsh (Gold), 2nd Calum Byrne (Silver)
U12 Scratch : 2nd Billy Walsh (Silver), 3rd Sam Cuthbert (Bronze)

U14 250m TT : 3rd Luke Duff (Bronze)
U14 Scratch : 3rd Luke Duff (Bronze)
Junior Women 500m TT : 3rd Grainne Hanley (Bronze)

Junior Women Scratch: 2nd Grainne Hanley (Silver)
Senior Women 500m TT : 1st Susie Mitchell (Gold)

Senior Women Scratch: 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)
Senior Men 500m TT : 2nd Eamonn Byrne (Silver)
Senior Men  Scratch: 3rd Eamonn Byrne (Bronze)

IVCA Track C/ship
40-49 Scr / Sprint / 500m / 2k Pursuit Susie Mitchell (Gold x 5)
50-59 500/2k Hugh Byrne (Bronze x 2)
135+ Team Sprint : H.Byrne, S.Mitchell, E.Lynch (Gold)



Sundrive Summer Track League
A Section: 3rd Matt McCullagh
B Section : 2nd Oisin Hogan
C Section : 3rd Mark Stewart
Ladies 1st Eimear Moran, 2nd Sofie Loscher, 3rd Deborah Madden
Youth: 2nd Calum Byrne, 3rd Luke Duff


Sundrive Autumn Track League
A Section: 3rd Matt McCullagh
B Section : 2nd Eimear Moran, 3rd Sean Curtis
C Section : Ist Brian Phelan
Ladies 1st Sofie Loscher, 3rd Deborah Madden
Youth: 1st Billy Walsh, 2nd Sam Cuthbert, 3rd Luke Duff

Road Racing
15th March Ras Maigh Eo - Stage 2a TT - 5th Murt Rice
14-15th March Ras Maigh Eo - Overall - 6th Murt Rice
5th April - Ras an Laois - 1st Eimear Moran
14th April - Bikeworx Mondello - 1st A2 Murt Rice 

                                            1st A3 Keith Meghan
18th April - Visit Nenagh Team TT - Sundrive Track Team
21st April -  Orwell Crit League (A Race) - 7th Eimear Moran
                                           (B Race) - 1st Deborah Madden
28th April - Bikeworx Mondello - 2nd A4 Hugo Brennan
26th May - Bikeworx Mondello - 1st A2 - Murt Rice
09th June - Ladies League Corcaigh Park  (A Race) 1st Susie Mitchell
16th June - Ladies League Corcaigh Park (A Race) 2nd Susie Mitchell
23rd June - IVCA Summerhill (C Race) 3rd Hugh Byrne

24th June - Stephen Roche Grand Prix 5th Murt Rice
                  Ladies Race - 3rd Susie Mitchell , 4th Eimear Moran
5th July - IVCA Memorial Cup(C Race) 3rd Hugh Byrne
7th July - Bixeworx Rd 6 Mondellow 2nd Matt McCullagh
                                          Unplaced A2 - Murt Rice 
7th July - IVCA 'Dowry's Forge' (C Race) 1st Hugh Byrne
14th July - Ladies League Corcaigh Park  (A Race) 1st Eimear Moran
19th July - Mullingar GP  - A4 -4th David Mullin
21st July - Ladies League Corcaigh Park  (A Race) 2nd Eimear Moran
28th July - Bixeworx Crit Mondello - Unplaced A3 - Matt McCullagh
02nd August : Suir Valley Criterium  -1st Eimear Moran
                                                        2nd Susie Mitchell  
09th August : Collins Christle Memorial  3rd Matt McCullagh

                                                    A4 Race :   6th David Mullen
22nd/23rd August: Wexford 2 Day
                                               Stage 2 : 5km TT - 1st Matthew McCullagh
                                               Stage 3 : 8th - Matthew McCullagh
                                               Overall : 6th Matthew McCullagh

Winner Neenan Travel Track Team of the Year

 

2014 Results

International  Track Results
Cottbus Track GP :
4th Eoin Mullen
Dublin International GP : Sprint 1st Eoin Mullen
Dublin International GP : Keirin 3rd  Eoin Mullen
European U23 Track C/ship : Sprint 3rd Eoin Mullen
3 Jour d'Aigle : Sprint 1st Eoin Mullen

World Masters Track C/ships
Womens 35-39 Pursuit : 3rd Susie Mitchell (Bronze)

National Track Championships
Womens' Omnium -
1st Susie Mitchell (Gold) 2nd Sarah Gunn (Bronze)
Men's Team Pursuit : 1st K Meghan, M Rice, G O'Murchu, M McCullagh (Gold)
Men's Team Sprint : !st Keith Meghan, Eamonn Byrne, Hugo Brennan (Gold)
Womens Team Sprint : 1st Susie Mitchell, Sarah Gunn (Gold)
                                      (National Record)

Women's Keirin :
1st Susie Mitchell (Gold),  2nd Sarah Gunn (Silver)  4th Michelle Mullen
Men's Sprint : 1st Eoin Mulen (Gold) , 2nd Eamonn Byrne (Silver), 4th Hugo Brennan
Men's Kilo : 1st Eoin Mulen (Gold)
Men's Scratch  :3rd Murt Rice (Bronze)
Women's Sprint: 1st Susie Mitchell (Gold),  2nd Sarah Gunn (Silver) 
3rd  Michelle Mullen (Bronze), 4th Emily Mahon

Women's Pursuit :1st Susie Mitchell (Gold), 4th Sofie Loscher
Women's  500m TT : 2nd Sarah Gunn (Silver) , 3rd Susie Mitchell (Bronze)
Women's  Scratch : 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)

Duane Delaney TGP
A Section : 1st Hugo Brennan
A Section : 2nd Eamonn Byrne
B Section : 2nd Paul Armstrong
B Section : 3rd Susie Mitchell
C Section : 2nd David Mullin
C Section :3rd Richie Grant
Ladies Section 1st Sarah Gunn
Overall 2nd Sarah Gunn
Overall 3rd Paul Armstrong

Leinster Track Championship
Senior 
Men Scratch:  2nd Matt McCullagh (Silver)
Vet Men 500m  TT :  3rd Sean Curtis (Bronze)     
Women's 500m TT  :  1st Susie Mitchell (Gold) , 3rd Kayleigh Gibbons  (Bronze)
Women's Scratch :  1st Susie Mitchell (Gold) 
U16 Men  500m TT : 2nd Cathal Mullen (Silver) 
U16 Men  Scratch :  2nd Cathal Mullen (Silver)
U14 Girls  Scratch :  1st Adelenia Ryan (Gold)

U14 Girls 250m TT:  1st Adelenia Ryan (Gold)
U12 Boys Scratch :  2nd  Billy Walsh (Silver), 3rd Ben Mitchell (Bronze)
U12 Boys  100m TT:   1st Billy Walsh (Gold)

U12 Girls Scratch :   3rd Florentine Ryan (Bronze)
U12 Girls 100m TT:  3rd Florentine Ryan (Bronze)
U10 Boys Scratch :  1st Calum Byrne  (Gold)
U10 Boys 100m TT :  1st Calum Byrne  (Gold)


Sundrive Summer Track League
B Section : 1st Susie Mitchell, 2nd Dave Sherlock, 3rd Joe Benson
C Section : 3rd David mullin
Youth Section : 1st Dylan Harold

Sundrive Autumn Track League
B Section :
3rd Colm Sevastopulo
C Section : 2nd Damien Mooney, 3rd Ronan Ryan
Ladies : 1st Aine McBride
Youth Section : 1st Ben Mitchell

Road Racing
16th Feb : 3rd L -  Paddy Flanagan Memorial - Susie Mitchell
23rd Feb:  4th A4 - Traders Cup - Matt Cullough
23rd Feb:  6th L -  Traders Cup - Sarah Gunn
02nd Mar: 6th L - Cycleways Cup - Susie Mitchell
08th Mar:  3rd L - Ras Naobh Finnain - Susie Mitchell
11th May: 5th - IVCA Summerhill (B Race) Susie Mitchell
18th May: 2nd - IVCA Summerhill (B Race) Hugh Byrne
09th June: 6th - Mondello Criterium - Murt Rice
01st July : 2nd - IVCA Summerhill (B Race) - Terry Cromer
6th July : 6th A4 - Sam & Betty D'Arcy Memorial - David Mullen
8th July : 1st A2 (7th) - Bikworx Mondello - Murt Rice
26th Aug: 2nd - Bikeworx Mondello - Murt Rice

CycloX
Fixx Supercross Cup (Round 1) - 2nd Lady Natalie Grieve
Fixx Supercross Cup (Round 2) - 2nd Lady Natalie Grieve
Fixx Supercross Cup (Round 3)
- 5th  Lady Natalie Grieve
Fixx Supercross Cup (Round 4) - 5th Lady Natalie Grieve
Fixx Supercross Cup (Series Overall Result ) 2nd Natalie Grieve
Fixx Supercross Cup (Round 3) - 5th  Lady Natalie Grieve
Fixx Supercross Cup (Round 3) - 5th  Lady Natalie Grieve

Fixx Supercross Cup (Round 3) - 5th  Lady Natalie Grieve
Fixx Supercross Cup (Round 3)
-
5th  Lady Natalie Grieve

Winner Neenan Travel Track Team of the Year


 

2013 Results

International  Track Results
Flying 200 Mexico (Jan) 9.965 (National Record )
Flying 200 Mexico (Dec) 9.834 (National Record )
Aigle 3 Day : Sprint
1st  Eoin Mullen 10.16* (Stadiuml Record )
*Fastest ever Irish Flying 200 at sea level)

European Track Masters
Womens 35-49 Pursuit : 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)
Womens 35-49 500m TT: 4th Susie Mitchell
World Masters Track C/ships
Womens 35-39 Pursuit : 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)
Womens 35-39 Points  : 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)
Womens Team Sprint : 5th Susie Mitchell/Kate Rudd (National Record )
Mens 60-64 Sprint : 4th Terry Cromer
Mens 60-64 500m : 4th Terry Cromer

National CycloX C/ships : Susie Mitchell (Bronze)

Duane Delaney Track Grand Prix
Ladies Section : 1st Susie Mitchell
B Section : 3rd Terry Cromer
C Section : 1st Ray Grogan
Overall Winner : Susie Mitchell
3rd Overall (joint) : Ray Grogan.

International Track Grand Prix
Men's Sprint : 1st Eoin Mullen
Men's Keirin : 1st Eoin Mullen
Women's Sprint : 3rd Sarah Gunn
Women's Keirin : 2nd Sarah Gunn

 

National  Senior Track Championships
Women's Omniun :  2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)
Men's Team Sprint   1st E Healy K Meghan, E Mullen (Gold) (National Record )
Womens Team Sprint  1st Sarah  Gunn , Susie Mitchell (Gold) (National Record )
2nd Aine McBride, Cliona Murray (Silver)
Men's Keirin:   1st Eoin Mullen (Gold)
Womens Keirin  :  Susie Mitchell (Gold) , Sarah Gunn (Bronze) , 4th Aine McBride
Men's Team Pursuit : 3rd Meghan, O'Murchu, Smith, O'Brien (Bronze)
Men's Sprint :  1st Eoin Mullen (Gold)
Women's Sprint :  4th Sarah Gunn
Women's Pursuit : 3rd Susie Mitchell (Bronze)
Women's 500m TT:  2nd Susie Mitchell (Sliver)

National  Junior Track Championships
Junior Women's 500m TT: 1st  Michelle Mullen (Gold)
Junior Women's Sprint : 1st  Michelle Mullen (Gold)
Junior  Men's Sprint : 1st  Hugo Brennan (Gold)

Leinster Track Championship
Senior Men 500 TT :           1st Eoin Healy (Gold)  
Vet Men 500m mTT :           1st Terry Cromer (Gold)     
Women's 500m TT  :         1st Susie Mitchell (Gold) 
                                       2nd Sarah Gunn (Silver)
Women's Scratch :           1st Susie Mitchell (Gold) 
Junior Men  500m TT :     1st Hugo Brennan (Gold)    

 

Sundrive Summer Track League
A Section : 1st  Sean Curtis
C Section : 1st Joe Benson, 2nd Dave Sherlock
Ladies:   2nd Cliona Murray
Most Aggressive Rider  : Ray Grogan

 

Sundrive Autumn Track League
A Section : 3rd Eoin Healy
B Section : 2nd Oliver Smith
C Section : 2nd Aine McBride
Ladies : 1st Aine McBride

Road Racing
3rd Peter Bidwell Memorial - Sean Curtis
2nd IVCA DMS Warrenstown - Sean Curtis
2nd Mondello Criterium - Sean Curtis
1st IVCA Duleek - Sean Curtis


Winner of Track Team of the Year


 

2012 Results

International  Track Results: 
Women Pursuit (35-29) 
Winner and World Champion :
Susie Mitchell (Gold)

National  Senior Track Championships
Men's Team Sprint : - 1st K Meghan, D Bailey, E Mullen (Gold)
Womens Team Sprint : 1st Sarah  Gunn , Susie Mitchell (Gold)
Women's Team Pursuit (Demo) : 2nd S Gunn, C Martinez, S Mitchell (Silver)
Mens Keirin:  1st Eoin Mullen (Gold)  
Womens Keirin (Demo) : 
3rd Susie Mitchell (Bronze)      
Men's Sprint : 1st Eoin Mullen (Gold)
Men's Kilo : 1st Eoin Mullen (Gold)
Men's 4km Pursuit : Sean Curtis (Bronze)
Men's Scratch : 4th Eoin Mullen
Women's 3km Pursuit : 3rd Susie Mitchell (Bronze)
Wonen's 500m TT : 2nd Susie Mitchell (Silver)

National Senior Omnium Championship
Women - 3rd  Susie Mitchell  (Bronze)
Men :       5th   Sean Curtis

National  Junior Track Championships
Sprint :         Michelle  Mullen (Gold)
500m TT:   Michelle  Mullen (Gold)
Scratch :    Michelle Mullen (Silver) 

National  Youth Track Championships
U14 Boys Sprint :        
Cathal Mullen (Silver)
U14 Boys Scratch :       Cathal Mullen (Silver)


Leinster Track Championship
Vet Men Scratch :
                 1st Sean Curtis (Gold)  
Vet Men 500m TT :              1st Sean Curtis (Gold)     
                                             3rd Terry Cromer (Bronze) 
                                             4th Hugh Byrne 
Women's 500m TT  :         1st Susie Mitchell (Gold) 
 Junior Men  500m TT  2nd Hugo Brennan (Silver)   
 
 

Irish Track Masters
(40-49) 500m TT - Sean Curtis (Silver)
(50-59) 500m TT - Hugh Byrne (Silver)
(40-49)  Pursuit -   Sean Curtis (Silver)
(40-49)  Sprint -   Sean Curtis (Silver)
(50-59)  Sprint -     Hugh Byrne (Silver)
(40-49) Scratch  - Sean Curtis (Bronze)

135+ Team Sprint - Coates, Tonge, Curtis  (Silver )

National Track Results
Duane Delaney (B Section )  2nd Terry Crlomer
Intl Day Invitational Keirin : 3ed Sean Curtis

Sundrive Summer Track League

A Section : 2nd Sean Curtis
Most Aggressive Rider  : Sean Curtis
Sundrive Autumn  Track League
A Section : 1st  Sean Curtis


IVCA Results

15/5 Culmullen DMS - Sean Curtis  4th
15/5 Culmullen DMS --  Noel Tonge 6th 
22/5 Batterstown DMS- Sean Curtis  1st
22/5 Batterstown DMS --  Noel Tonge 6th
27/5 Summerhill CP - Sean Curtis 6th
19/6 Culmullen DMS - Sean Curtis 2nd
26/6 Batterstowb DMS Sean Curtis 3rd
10/7 Culmullen DMS - Sean Curtis 3rd
26/8 Duleek DMS - Sean Curtis 2nd
23/9 Sanyo Cup - Sean Curtis 1st  (on actual time)
30/9 Hill Climb - Sean Curtis 2nd (on actual time) 

Road Results
3/7 Mondello - Sean Curtis  3rd
31/7 Heath Road  Race - Sean Curtis 3rd
1/8 Portsmouth  Circuits - Sean Curtis 6th
14/8 Mondello  - Sean Curtis
6th

 

2011 Results

International  Track Results
White Hope Sprint (Manchester) Eoin  Mullen (J)  4th
Fenioux Trophy (France) Eoin Mullen (J)  3rd

New National Senior & Junior  200m Outdoor Record 11.326
Fenioux Trophy (Lyon, France) Eoin Mullen (J)  2nd

New National Senior & Junior  200m Outdoor Record 10.920
Outdoor track but also surpassed previous indoor Junior record

Cottbus (Germany) Eoin Mullen (J)  3rd
European Junior Track C/ship (Anadia, Portugal)
Eoin  Mullen (J) Kilo 5th  1.05.549 sec (New Junior Record)
Eoin Mullen (J) Sprint  Qualifier 5th  10.565 sec  
(New Senior & Junior Record)
Eoin Mullen (J) Sprint 7th
World Junior Track C/ship (Moscow)
Eoin Mullen (J) Sprint  Qualifier 15th  10.446  sec  
(New Senior & Junior Record)

National  Senior Track Championships
Men's Team Pursuit - Sundrive 3rd (Bronze)
Keirin:  (Demo)          Keith Meghan 4th
                                 Sean Curtis 6th

National Veteran Omnium Championship
2nd Sean Curtis (Silver)

National Senior Omnium Championship (Demo)
3rd  Sean Curtis (Bronze)

National  Junior Track Championships
Sprint : Eoin Mullen (Gold)
Kilo:     Eoin  Mullen (Gold)

National  Youth Track Championships
U16 Girls Sprint :          Michelle Mullen (Gold)
U16 Girls 500m TT:       Michelle Mullen (Gold)
U12 Boys Scratch :       Cathal Mullen (Gold)
U12 Girls 100m TT:      Juliette Prince (Silver)
U12 Girls Sprint:          Juliette Prince (Silver)


Leinster Track Championships
Senior Women 500m TT : 
Susie Mitchell (Bronze)
Junior Men  Scratch:        Eoin  Mullen (Gold)
Junior Men 500m TT:        Eoin Mullen (Gold)

(National  Senior & Junior Record 34.69 sec)
U16 Girls Scratch:             Michelle Mullen (Gold)

U16 Girls 500m TT:           Michelle Mullen (Gold)
U12 Boys Scratch :           Cathal Mullen (Gold)
U12 Girls Scratch:           Juliette Prince (Gold)
                                       Rudy Kelly (Silver)    
U12 Girls 100m TT          Rudy Kelly (Gold)
                                     Juliette Prince (Silver)


IVCA Track Masters
(40-49) 500m TT - Sean Curtis (Bronze)
(50-59) 500m TT - Hugh Byrne (Silver)
(60 +)   500m TT - Noel Tonger (Silver)
(40-49)  Pursuit -   Sean Curtis (Silver)
(60 +)    Pursuit -   Noel Tonge (Sliver)
(50-59)  Sprint -     Hugh Byrne (Gold)
(60 +)   Sprint -     Noel Tonge (Gold)
(40-49) Scratch  - Sean Curtis (Bronze)
(50-59) Scratch -   Hugh Byrne  (Silver)
(60  +)  Scratch - Noel Tonge (Silver)

135+ Team Sprint - Byrne , Tonge, Curtisw  (Silver )

National Track Results
Duane Delaney (B section) Dominic  Walls 3rd

Sundrive Summer Track League
A Section : Sean Curtis 3rd
B Section : Domininc Walls 2nd
C Section : John Mernagh 3rd

Sundrive Autumn  Track League
A Section : Sean Curtis 2nd
B Section : Colm O'Cuinneagain 1st


IVCA Results
Warrenstown CP               
Terry Cromer  2nd
Kentstown DMS (Race 1)    Noel Tonge 7th 
Batterstown DMS (Race 2) 
Terry Cromer  1st
Age Related C/ship (60-69) Noel Tonge 2nd  (Silver)

Road Results
Robinstown :
              
Sean Curtis 3rd  C
Mountnugent GP :       Sean Curtis 1st C
Modello Circuit Race : Sean Curtis 1st C
Beechmount Cup :       Sean
Curtis 5th

Race Around Ireland
1st 4 Man Team - The Flandrians (incl Mark Kiely)
2172kn in 89 hours 54 minutes

CycloX
Round 2: Steevens SuperCross  Cup : Swords -             1st Lady Susie Mitchell
Round 3 : Steevens SuperCross  Cup : Corcaigh Park  1st Lady Susie Mitchell
Round 4 : Steevens SuperCross  Cup : St Annes -         1st Lady Susie Mitchell
Round 5 : Steevens SuperCross Cup : Tymon Park     1st  Lady Susie Mitchell
Overall Series  Winner : Susie Mitchell
 
Track Team of the Year : 4th (23 points)
 

2010 Results

National Vets Omnium
1st     Paul Doyle
6th    Terry Cromer
National Team Sprint
1st    Sundrive Track Team (Bannon, Meghan, Doyle)

*New National Best time for event

 

Senior National Track Chamionships
Senior Kilo TT:  5th Paul Doyle
Womens Sprint: 4th Andrea Fagan

Junior Sprint : 1st Eoin Mullen
*New National Junior record for flying 200
Junior 500m TT : 2nd Eoin Mullen
                        5th Eoin Healy

Women's Team Pursuit Demo
1st Orwell (Andrea Fagan guesting)

Duane Delaney Memorial Track Grand Prix
A Group : 4th Sean Curtis
B Group : 2nd Eoin Mullen (also posted 2nd overall fastest 500m time)
C Group : 2nd Andrea Fagan (also 1st Lady)
                      4th Alec Darragh

Sneem Hotel International Grand Prix
4th Andrea Fagan (Womens Omnium)

Summer Track League
B Section      1st Mark Kiely
                      2nd Eoin Mullen
C Section     1st Andrea Fagan
                     3rd Alec Darragh

Autumn Track League
A Section       1st Sean Curtis
B Section       3rd John Walsh
C Section       1st Stephen Vernor
                        2nd Bernard O'Connor
Youth             2nd Graham Fallon

Leinster Track Championships
Veteran Scratch:     1st Sean Curtis
Veteran 500m TT  2nd Terry Cromer
Junior Scratch:        2nd Eoin Mullen
Junior 500m TT     1st Eoin Mullen
U16 Scratch:            2nd Ruarai Walsh
U16 Sprint:             2nd Ruarai Walsh
U16 500m TT        2nd Ruarai Walsh
U14 Scratch           3rd Graham Fallon
U14 Sprint             3rd Graham Fallon
U14 250m TT       2nd Graham Fallon

IVCA Track Championships
500m TT     (50-59) 1st Terry Cromer
2km Pursuit (50-59) 1st Terry Cromer
Flying 200    (50-59) 1st Terry Cromer
Scratch          (50-59) 1st Terry Cromer

National CycloX Championships
4th Vet Greg Campbell 

IVCA Races
28th March - 6th  Terry Cromer  - Warrenstown DMS (Race 1)  
04th April - 1st  Hugh Byrne  - Kentstown CP
11th April - 5th Noel Tonge - Mohill DMS (Race 1)
20th June - 4th Sean Curtis - Curragh DMS (Race 1)
22nd June - 2nd Sean Curtis - Batterstown DMS (Race 1)

Road
13th April - 4th Andrea Fagan -  Orwell Ladies League - Race 1 TT
20th April - 3rd Andrea Fagan - Orwell Ladies League - Race 2 Crit
27th April - 4th Andrea Fagan - Orwell Ladies League - Race 3 Crit
27th July - 2nd Sean Curtis - Navan League
10th August - 1st Sean Curtis - Navan League
17th August - 3rd Sean Curtis - Navan League
24th August - 4th John Walsh - Navan League
2nd October - 2nd C - Sean Curtis Mondello Open Race

 


 

2009 Results

 Senior National Track Championship
Sprint:  3rd Keith Bannon (Bronze)
Kilo :    2nd Paul Doyle (Silver)
Kilo :    6th Keith Meghan
20km:  6th Keith Meghan


Team Sprint National Championship
1st : Sundrive (Bannan, Meghan, Doyle) 48.65 sec
(New National Best Time)


LadiesTeam Sprint (Demonstration event)
1st : Sundrive (Perricart, Cullen) 40.53

National Vets Omnium Track C/ship
4th Terry Cromer

European Masters
500m TT (55-59) : 2nd Terry Cromer (Silver)


Cycleways Track League
2nd Senior Overall - Keith Meghan
2nd U16 Ruari Walsh
3rd U12 Graham Fallon
Most skillful  - Graham Fallon


Sneem Hotel International Grand Prix
4th Overall - Keith Meghan


National Youth Track C/ship
100m TT (U12) 2nd Graham Fallon (Silver) 11.71
250m TT (U14) 3rd Justin Kennedy (Bronze) 22/81
Sprint:   (U14)  3rd Justin Kennedy (Bronze)


Interprovincial Track League
Graham Fallon, Justin Kennedy, Mos Khongyim
Rode for Leinster Team which won the
Interprovincial Track  League run over two legs


Leinster Youth Track C/ship
100m TT (U12) 2nd Graham Fallon (Silver) 12.02

250mTT (U14)   1st Mos Khongyim (Gold) 23.08
                      2nd Justin Kennedy (Silver) 23.43
                      3rd Adam Babel (Bronze) 25.80
Sprint (
U14)      1st Justin Kennedy (Gold)
                      2nd Mos Khongyim (Silver)                        
                      
3rd Adam Babel (Bronze)
Scratch  (U14)  1st Justin Kennedy (Gold)
                      2nd Mos Khongyim (Silver)                        
                      3rd  Adam Babel (Bronze)


IVCA Masters Track C/ship
500m TT (50-59) 1st : Terry Cromer (Gold)
                       3rd :  Alec Darragh (Bronze)
Sprint (50-59)    1st : Terry Cromer (Gold)
Scratch (50-59) 2nd : Terry Cromer (Silver)  
Team Sprint 135+ Terry Cromer, Brenan Whelan, Liam Collins (Gold)

Race Around Ireland
3rd Team - Team Tailteann (incl Sundrive's Noel Tonge)
1350 Miles in 76 hrs 38 min

 


 

2008 Results

Our first year as a club!

Senior National Track C/ship
Sprint : 6th Keith Meghan
Kilo:     3rd  Keith Meghan (Bronze)

Team Sprint (Demonstration Event)
1st : Sundrive /Lucan (Curtis,Whelan, Meghan) 

Cycleways Track League
1st Senior Overall - Keith Meghan
1st Youth Overall - Justin Kennedy
1st U14 Justin Kennedy
3rd U12 Graham Fallon
Most skillful  - Graham Fallon 

Murphys Surveyors International Grand Prix
5th Keith Meghan

National Youth Track C/ship
100m TT (U12)     6th Graham Fallon 12.63
250m TT (U14)     5th Justin Kennedy 27.91

Interprovincial Track League
Graham Fallon (U12)  and  Justin Kennedy(u14) , rode for the
Leinster Team which tied with Ulster to share the 
Interprovincial Track  League


Neenan Travel Leinster Youth Track C/ship

100m TT         (U10)  1st Shane Irwin (Gold) 13.48
                               3rd Jake Kennedy (Bronze) 16.37
                     (U11)  2nd Shane Redmond (Silver) 14.05
                     (U12)  2nd Graham Fallon (Silver) 12.20
250m TT         (U14)  3rd Justin Kennedy (Bronze) 23.86
Sprint             (U10)  2nd Shane Irwin (Silver) 
                     (U11)  2nd Shane Redmond (Silver) 
                     (U12)  3rd Graham Fallon (Bronze) 
                     (U14)  2nd Justin Kennedy (Silver)
Scratch Race   (U10)  1st Shane Irwin (Gold)) 
                     (U11)  1st Shane Redmond (Gold)
                     (U12)  3rd Graham Fallon (Bronze)
                     (U14)  3rd Justin Kennedy (Bronze)

 

 

2017 Calendar

Dates for your Diary

Track Training
Saturdays until end of October
10.00 Seniors / 12.00 Youth
Mondays until mid September
6pm Youth / 7pm Seniors 

Track Training
see calendar on www.trackcycling.ie  

Accreditation at Sundrive
<Link to Details> 

2017 Remaining Dates
Saturday 06th May 14.00
Saturday 27th May 1400
Saturday 24th June 14.00
Saturday 22nd July 14.00 
Saturday 19th August 14.00 
(Final Accreditation for Racing in 2016)
Saturday 7th October 10am
(Extra Accreditation in prep for 2018)

20/08/2017